Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5872,229
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9252,439
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8012,362
YaoundeCameroon 3,7502,330
YokoCameroon 3,5852,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7623,581
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6784,771
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8634,886
YanjiChina 9,6345,987
YichangChina 9,4275,858
YinchuanChina 8,5255,298
YiningChina 6,4223,991
YariguiesColombia 8,3865,211
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3084,541
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3064,540
YazdIran 4,6672,900
YakushimaJapan 10,7646,689
YamagataJapan 10,5926,582
YamaguchiJapan 10,4886,517
YokkaichiJapan 10,7056,652
YokohamaJapan 10,8196,723
YonagoJapan 10,4846,515
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7446,676
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0498,109
YeMyanmar 9,4055,845
YolaNigeria 3,1921,983
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2186,350
YurimaguasPeru 9,4565,876
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7352,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8776,138
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7852,973
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1935,713
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7875,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7765,453
York, PaUsa 6,7574,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9754,334
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9626,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -