Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5553,452
ChlefAlgeria 176110
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 307191
CeresArgentina 10,0436,241
ChamicalArgentina 10,3886,455
ChepesArgentina 10,4816,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5747,193
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8846,142
CórdobaArgentina 10,3116,407
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3156,410
CorrientesArgentina 9,6325,985
CairnsAustralia 15,7339,777
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,96710,544
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
CedunaAustralia 15,4949,628
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35710,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Cobar MoAustralia 16,54610,282
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3169,517
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,14910,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,412
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4305,239
CharnocksBarbados 6,7214,176
CotonouBenin 3,3742,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9084,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1565,068
CabroboBrazil 6,7034,165
CaceresBrazil 8,6625,383
CaetiteBrazil 7,4074,603
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3553,949
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7815,457
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9165,541
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3565,193
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6454,129
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3094,542
CaparaoBrazil 7,9264,925
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2785,144
CaratingaBrazil 7,8804,897
CaravelasBrazil 7,5144,669
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5054,664
CarolinaBrazil 7,1924,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8195,480
CataguasesBrazil 8,0555,006
CatalaoBrazil 8,1245,048
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4425,246
CaxiasBrazil 6,6814,152
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2655,757
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1853,844
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1065,037
ChapecoBrazil 9,1865,708
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2725,140
CipoBrazil 6,8734,271
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4044,601
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8954,906
CordeiroBrazil 8,0925,028
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5044,663
CorumbaBrazil 8,8845,521
CoximBrazil 8,6365,366
CrateusBrazil 6,5104,045
CuiabaBrazil 8,5035,284
CuritibaBrazil 8,8245,483
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4995,281
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9044,290
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2023,232
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4473,385
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6013,481
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9143,053
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1963,850
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6543,513
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4663,397
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4653,396
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6183,491
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6044,104
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3303,934
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3793,343
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9784,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3634,575
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5243,433
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0685,014
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6894,156
Comox, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7055,409
ChicoChile 11,8857,385
ChillanChile 11,2406,985
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3257,037
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4726,508
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9107,401
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0716,879
ChangchunChina 9,3275,796
ChangduChina 8,3205,170
ChangshaChina 9,7176,038
ChengduChina 8,8815,518
ChongqingChina 9,1565,690
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2125,103
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,347837
CamagueyCuba 7,8444,875
CasablancaCuba 8,1205,046
ChebCzech Republic 1,6601,032
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2271,384
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2444,502
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3604,574
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2954,533
CanarEcuador 9,4805,891
CairoEgypt 2,7071,682
CaenFrance 1,421883
ChateaurouxFrance 1,137707
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6574,137
CocobeachGabon 4,0222,499
CologneGermany 1,6161,004
ChiosGreece 2,0261,259
CorfuGreece 1,494928
ConakryGuinea 3,4592,150
CatacamasHonduras 8,9515,562
CholutecaHonduras 9,1605,692
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9954,968
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2425,122
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2425,122
ChahbaharIran 5,5353,439
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1151,314
ClonesIreland 2,1051,308
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1421,331
CorkIreland 1,9261,197
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9211,194
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 586364
CameriItaly 1,084674
CampobassoItaly 1,125699
Cape BellavistaItaly 672418
Cape CarbonaraItaly 614382
Cape FrascaItaly 570354
Cape MeleItaly 911566
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,115693
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,054655
CerviaItaly 1,136706
CiampinoItaly 987613
Cimone MountainItaly 1,047651
Cisa PassItaly 1,034643
CivitavecchiaItaly 949590
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,322822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,062660
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,243772
ChibaJapan 10,8276,728
ChichibuJapan 10,7396,673
ChichijimaJapan 11,7277,287
ChoshiJapan 10,8516,743
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9711,846
ChilekaMalawi 6,7084,168
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4734,023
ChitipaMalawi 6,0383,752
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6656,006
ComitanMexico 9,3985,840
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1198,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4005,220
ChoirMongolia 8,1335,054
CasablancaMorocco 1,048651
ChindeMozambique 7,0674,392
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0895,648
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,03011,826
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,28611,984
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,97911,794
CondegaNicaragua 9,0915,649
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3665,820
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2466,367
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9546,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1106,282
ChhorPakistan 6,3343,936
ChitralPakistan 6,0123,736
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1905,711
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2205,730
CajamarcaPeru 9,7476,057
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6305,984
ChiclayoPeru 9,8426,116
ChimbotePeru 9,8866,144
CuzcoPeru 9,6255,981
CzestochowaPoland 2,0151,252
CoimbraPortugal 1,084673
CalafatRomania 1,8521,151
CeahlauRomania 2,1941,364
ClujRomania 2,0191,254
ConstantaRomania 2,2971,428
CraiovaRomania 1,9341,202
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2903,909
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4623,394
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4274,615
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2725,141
Cape UelenRussia 8,5645,322
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6916,022
CaraRussia 7,9664,950
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5452,824
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9664,950
ChitaRussia 8,0595,008
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0635,010
CokurdahRussia 7,7544,818
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2675,137
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0174,982
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5835,955
CaceresSpain 892554
CadizSpain 849528
Ciudad RealSpain 677421
CordobaSpain 725450
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3615,196
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7246,042
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9476,181
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2665,758
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2645,757
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8006,090
ChumphonThailand 9,8376,113
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0501,274
CorumTurkey 2,7751,724
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4613,394
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7181,068
CernovcyUkraine 2,2541,401
ChernigovUkraine 2,7501,709
CarrascoUruguay 10,0366,236
ColoniaUruguay 10,1176,287
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9064,291
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8464,875
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7264,180
Camden, ScUsa 7,3794,585
Canton, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0444,998
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8724,271
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8093,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Casper, WyUsa 8,6665,385
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2815,767
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8114,232
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1124,420
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3554,570
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3604,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3074,541
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2403,877
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2383,876
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2514,506
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6855,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4694,641
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8186,101
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6375,367
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3904,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3744,582
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0304,990
Clark, SdUsa 7,9854,962
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1655,074
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8995,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0574,385
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7116,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2584,510
College Park, MdUsa 6,8004,226
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9644,949
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3914,593
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4724,643
Columbus, InUsa 7,4934,656
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2054,478
Conception, MoUsa 8,0925,028
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3075,162
Conway, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Conway, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4704,020
Corning, ArUsa 8,0434,998
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2793,902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5005,904
Covington, LaUsa 8,2725,140
Covington, TnUsa 7,9684,951
Crete, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5375,305
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7912,977
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7912,977
CaracasVenezuela 7,5434,687
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4014,599
CoroVenezuela 7,7344,806
ChipataZambia 6,3773,963
ChomaZambia 6,4564,012
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0384,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -