Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,133704
In SalahAlgeria 1,053654
InnsbruckAustria 1,354841
IbiriteBrazil 8,0214,984
IguatuBrazil 6,5154,048
IlheusBrazil 7,2394,498
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0504,381
IndaialBrazil 8,9475,560
IpameriBrazil 8,1005,033
IraiBrazil 9,2335,737
IreceBrazil 7,1184,423
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1294,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7464,813
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6274,739
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7534,818
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9884,964
ItapevaBrazil 8,6755,390
ItirucuBrazil 7,1694,455
ItuacuBrazil 7,2984,535
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8835,520
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1233,805
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8024,849
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5273,434
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3663,956
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9766,199
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6988,512
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3597,680
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3024,538
IzobambaEcuador 9,2995,778
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7601,715
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3075,784
IoanninaGreece 1,572977
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8433,010
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0412,511
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0194,362
IranshahrIran 5,4453,384
IstranaItaly 1,245774
IidaJapan 10,7186,660
IizukaJapan 10,4876,517
IrakoJapan 10,7606,687
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8006,711
IrozakiJapan 10,8556,746
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8366,734
IshinomakiJapan 10,6216,600
IwamizawaJapan 10,1946,334
IzuharaJapan 10,3576,436
IrbidJordan 3,0071,868
IfraneMorocco 841522
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,37511,418
IlorinNigeria 3,1391,950
InchonNorth Korea 9,9246,167
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6282,876
IslamabadPakistan 6,2173,864
IquitosPeru 9,0675,634
IloiloPhilippines 11,7827,321
IasiRomania 2,3171,440
IcaRussia 9,4255,857
IlirnejRussia 8,3865,211
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1255,670
IrkutskRussia 7,5384,684
Ivdel’Russia 4,7622,959
IbizaSpain 292182
IspartaTurkey 2,4151,501
IstanbulTurkey 2,2821,418
IzmirTurkey 2,1141,314
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1891,361
IzmailUkraine 2,3441,457
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5095,288
Independence, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4734,644
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9604,946
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4784,647
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6074,105
IsokaZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -