Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1156,285
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8336,110
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4466,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0737,502
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6786,014
RosarioArgentina 10,1966,336
RichmondAustralia 17,06010,601
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,55610,288
RecifeBrazil 6,3663,956
RemansoBrazil 6,9914,344
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0265,609
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2205,108
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9165,541
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3105,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0384,995
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0424,997
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3273,931
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0603,766
RuoqiangChina 7,1684,454
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3165,168
RandersDenmark 2,2571,402
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4524,631
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2614,512
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6998,513
RumipambaEcuador 9,3465,808
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0281,882
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0691,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8451,768
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6584,137
RostockGermany 2,0611,281
RhodesGreece 2,2161,377
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5312,194
ReykhólarIceland 3,6032,239
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4822,164
RamsarIran 4,1802,598
RashtIran 4,0792,535
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8901,174
RadicofaniItaly 1,005624
Resia PassItaly 1,273791
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,139708
RivoltoItaly 1,318819
Rolle PassItaly 1,284798
RomeItaly 990615
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 962598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,328825
RumoiJapan 10,1186,287
RigaLatvia 2,7261,694
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5671,595
RodriguesMauritius 8,8935,526
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3274,553
RabatMorocco 950591
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1595,691
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3153,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,04111,832
RangioraNew Zealand 18,84911,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,86911,726
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,24411,959
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,38512,046
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,49911,495
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,30611,997
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,56112,155
RivasNicaragua 9,1695,698
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1453,818
RebolyRussia 3,5402,200
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2101,995
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3282,690
RagaSudan 3,8722,406
RashadSudan 3,9172,434
RenkSudan 4,0512,517
RumbekSudan 4,2712,654
RanongThailand 9,8216,103
Roi EtThailand 9,8466,118
RizeTurkey 3,2412,014
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1893,225
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4821,542
RomnyUkraine 2,8601,777
RovnoUkraine 2,3891,484
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1003,169
RochaUruguay 9,9026,153
Racine, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1024,413
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3805,208
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3815,208
Reading, PaUsa 6,6584,138
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Redding, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7346,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4584,634
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9044,290
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9044,290
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1204,425
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Rockville, InUsa 7,5134,668
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Rome, GaUsa 7,6974,783
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6164,733
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6195,978
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2185,728
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7264,180
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8054,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -