Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2663,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 620385
HuamboAngola 5,6573,515
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2508,855
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,91110,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,89710,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8639,857
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7991,740
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6085,349
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5443,445
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5333,438
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1383,193
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Hope, BcCanada 9,0105,599
HaikouChina 10,1126,284
HailarChina 8,6005,344
HamiChina 7,3654,577
HetanChina 6,6164,111
HavanaCuba 8,1355,055
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2404,499
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2014,475
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4574,634
HelwanEgypt 2,7121,685
HurguadaEgypt 3,0511,896
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9011,803
HelsinkiFinland 3,0211,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0461,893
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9529,913
HamburgGermany 1,9561,216
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9561,216
HannoverGermany 1,8261,135
HelgolandGermany 1,9791,230
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,391865
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9771,229
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8753,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3428,291
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2658,243
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3072,055
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5664,702
HaifaIsrael 2,9221,816
HaboroJapan 10,0816,265
HachijojimaJapan 11,0406,860
HachinoheJapan 10,4356,484
HagiJapan 10,4636,502
HakodateJapan 10,2796,388
HamadaJapan 10,4596,499
HamamatsuJapan 10,7826,700
HikoneJapan 10,6576,622
HimejiJapan 10,6116,594
HiradoJapan 10,4436,489
HirooJapan 10,3456,429
HiroshimaJapan 10,5256,540
HitaJapan 10,5306,543
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6136,595
HunLibya 1,452902
HomboriMali 2,4231,506
HomalinMyanmar 8,5315,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2895,772
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,755
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77511,667
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
HororataNew Zealand 18,79311,678
HyderabadPakistan 6,2213,866
HuanucoPeru 9,7356,050
HelPoland 2,3211,442
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4185,852
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2333,252
HatangaRussia 6,4624,016
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8493,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9263,683
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7412,325
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7451,084
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18510,057
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8246,105
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6866,019
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5255,298
HalaibSudan 3,5892,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9822,474
HudeibaSudan 3,6822,288
HaparandaSweden 3,5132,183
HarnosandSweden 3,0561,899
HamaSyria 3,0101,871
HassakahSyria 3,3292,069
Hua HinThailand 9,7646,067
HakkariTurkey 3,5682,217
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9171,191
HersonUkraine 2,6571,651
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3791,478
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9165,541
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2043,855
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7354,185
Hart, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3393,939
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Hays, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Helena, MtUsa 8,7295,424
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0324,370
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8934,905
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6024,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2584,510
Holly, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Homer, AkUsa 9,0565,627
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7264,801
Horton, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0884,404
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1144,421
Houma, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7585,442
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2664,515
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7984,846
Huron, SdUsa 8,0384,995
HanoiVietnam 9,6866,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4616,501
HarareZimbabwe 6,7424,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -