Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,80910,445
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1326,918
WilliamtownAustralia 17,12810,644
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0379,965
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0568,734
WoomeraAustralia 15,7309,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8484,255
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3955,217
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5395,306
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0944,409
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6384,746
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9284,926
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6204,735
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2678,244
WajimaJapan 10,5006,525
WakamatsuJapan 10,6436,614
WakayamaJapan 10,6926,644
WakkanaiJapan 9,9816,203
WajirKenya 5,4203,368
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7274,180
WindhoekNamibia 6,7484,193
WaihiNew Zealand 19,35512,028
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,43012,074
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,44812,085
WaimateNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,35912,030
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,20311,933
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,38912,048
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,28611,984
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,14011,894
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,32412,008
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,35312,026
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,39512,052
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,44312,082
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,19711,929
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,26111,969
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,15311,902
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,21711,942
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,33612,016
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,28311,983
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,24911,961
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,76611,661
WintonNew Zealand 18,39111,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,23111,950
WarsawPoland 2,2121,375
WroclawPoland 1,9361,203
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8306,108
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8892,416
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1721,971
WauSudan 4,0842,538
WaddingtonUk 1,8571,154
Waco, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Wake IslandUsa 13,5538,422
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1215,668
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Warren, OhUsa 7,0134,358
Warren, PaUsa 6,8154,235
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8144,234
Washington, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Washington, InUsa 7,5684,703
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9204,922
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4924,655
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1315,053
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7615,444
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4065,224
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0634,389
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6804,151
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7184,796
West Point, GaUsa 7,7554,819
West Point, NyUsa 6,4804,027
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4394,622
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4145,228
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9985,591
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2434,501
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6924,159
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1325,053
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6804,151
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6644,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1154,421
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2074,478
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5055,907
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3794,585
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5225,917
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9274,305
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -