Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6463,509
TiranaAlbania 1,519944
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,558968
TebessaAlgeria 462287
TimimounAlgeria 871541
TindoufAlgeria 1,463909
TouggourtAlgeria 480298
TrelewArgentina 11,2556,994
TucumanArgentina 10,0496,244
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9129,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9119,266
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9899,315
TibooburraAustralia 16,12210,018
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9799,929
TshaneBotswana 7,0284,367
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5324,681
TarauacaBrazil 9,1505,686
TauaBrazil 6,5624,078
TefeBrazil 8,2935,153
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6674,764
TeresinaBrazil 6,6604,138
TiriosBrazil 7,1484,442
TorresBrazil 9,1865,708
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6534,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6015,345
TriunfoBrazil 6,5624,078
TucuruiBrazil 7,0794,399
TuriacuBrazil 6,5834,091
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8845,520
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5195,294
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6174,733
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7514,816
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3344,557
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7684,206
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6104,107
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9854,341
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2933,289
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4297,102
TaiyuanChina 9,0235,607
TaoyuanChina 10,5706,568
TengchongChina 8,8105,474
TønderDenmark 2,0741,289
TylstrupDenmark 2,3331,450
TystofteDenmark 2,1541,339
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4354,620
TahrirEgypt 2,6201,628
TantaEgypt 2,6411,641
TallinEstonia 2,9551,837
TartuEstonia 2,9361,825
TampereFinland 3,1061,930
TurkuFinland 2,9731,847
ToulonFrance 750466
ToulouseFrance 787489
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0169,953
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01210,572
TchibanGabon 4,4702,777
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6042,240
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,479919
TamaleGhana 3,0601,902
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7641,096
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7011,057
TimehriGuyana 7,0464,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1185,666
TelaHonduras 9,0335,613
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9974,970
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9974,970
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7407,917
TabrizIran 3,7742,345
TeheranIran 4,2722,655
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9411,828
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,289801
TarvisioItaly 1,389863
TermoliItaly 1,172728
TorinoItaly 1,003623
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,017632
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 831517
TrevicoItaly 1,147713
TrevisoItaly 1,246774
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,331827
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,004624
TabouIvory Coast 3,7472,329
TadotsuJapan 10,6086,592
TakadaJapan 10,5966,584
TakamatsuJapan 10,6226,601
TakayamaJapan 10,6316,606
TanegashimaJapan 10,7556,684
TatenoJapan 10,7866,702
TateyamaJapan 10,8726,756
TokushimaJapan 10,6736,632
TokyoJapan 10,8026,713
TomakomaiJapan 10,2396,363
TottoriJapan 10,5296,543
ToyamaJapan 10,5786,573
ToyookaJapan 10,5576,560
TsuJapan 10,7206,662
TsurugaJapan 10,6136,595
TsuyamaJapan 10,5546,558
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9543,078
TripoliLebanon 2,9441,829
TobrukLibya 1,9721,226
TripoliLibya 1,012629
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5781,602
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7844,837
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2515,127
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9164,919
ThyoloMalawi 6,7664,205
TawauMalaysia 11,8787,381
TessalitMali 1,8461,147
TimbuktuMali 2,2981,428
TombMali 2,3031,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4731,537
TacubayaMexico 9,7786,076
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4775,889
TarialanMongolia 7,5574,696
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3644,576
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6464,751
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0805,021
TangierMorocco 825513
TarfayaMorocco 1,8041,121
TazaMorocco 709440
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9725,575
TaungooMyanmar 9,0445,620
ThandweMyanmar 8,8925,526
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,70511,002
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,35912,030
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,17611,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,27411,977
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,34912,024
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,38412,045
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,34312,020
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,29211,988
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,28211,982
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,20911,937
TemukaNew Zealand 18,70211,622
TimaruNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,84211,708
TahouaNiger 2,4311,510
TillaberyNiger 2,5061,557
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0606,252
TromsoNorway 3,7892,354
TrondheimNorway 3,0131,872
ThumraitOman 5,3793,343
TacnaPeru 9,8066,093
TarapotoPeru 9,5205,916
TrujilloPeru 9,8666,131
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9377,418
TorunPoland 2,1761,352
TimisoaraRomania 1,8091,124
TambovRussia 3,4452,141
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2083,236
TaraRussia 5,5683,460
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6543,514
TermezRussia 5,5783,466
TernejRussia 9,7986,088
TobolskRussia 5,1913,226
TomskRussia 6,2053,856
Tot’MaRussia 3,8082,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5822,847
TuapseRussia 3,1191,938
TuraRussia 6,7034,165
TurukhanskRussia 6,1063,794
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9692,467
TortosaSpain 517321
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3745,204
TokerSudan 3,9292,442
TartousSyria 2,9391,827
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5936,582
TaboraTanzania 5,5703,462
TakThailand 9,4065,845
TrangThailand 10,0746,260
TabligboTogo 3,3522,083
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3535,191
TunisTunisia 625389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3002,672
TireeUk 2,3291,447
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0691,286
TernopilUkraine 2,3011,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8036,092
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7525,438
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8344,868
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8474,876
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0014,350
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Temple, TxUsa 8,8375,491
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4125,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0525,004
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1704,455
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2055,720
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1945,092
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7486,057
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3955,217
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9464,938
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4524,631
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5943,476
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2724,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -