Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7193,554
BustAfghanistan 5,5643,457
BatnaAlgeria 297184
BecharAlgeria 765475
BejaiaAlgeria 165103
Beni AbbesAlgeria 883549
BiskraAlgeria 309192
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,009627
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3627,682
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3077,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3257,659
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6747,254
ByrdAntarctica 14,6309,091
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7306,668
BarilocheArgentina 11,4907,140
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1746,322
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49910,253
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,01210,571
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7508,544
BrestBelarus 2,3481,459
BrusselsBelgium 1,572977
Belize CityBelize 8,9865,584
BeninBenin 3,3742,097
BohiconBenin 3,2842,041
BermudaBermuda 6,1073,795
BageBrazil 9,6305,984
BambuiBrazil 8,1465,062
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1115,040
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5964,099
BarcelosBrazil 7,9714,954
BarraBrazil 7,1894,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8774,273
BarreirasBrazil 7,4094,604
BelémBrazil 6,8044,228
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0064,975
BelterraBrazil 7,4204,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0894,405
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1745,701
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3944,594
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9224,923
BrevesBrazil 6,9844,340
BurgasBulgaria 2,1691,348
BurundiBurundi 5,2053,235
BatouriCameroon 3,7592,336
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9773,714
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0105,599
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8034,227
Banff, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6104,108
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8262,999
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4814,649
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5154,048
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8024,848
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9264,925
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3153,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1715,699
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5872,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0584,386
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9152,433
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5332,195
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8417,358
BeijingChina 9,0965,653
BarranquillaColombia 8,2235,110
Benito SalasColombia 8,7875,461
BogotáColombia 8,5705,325
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7631,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3532,705
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4882,789
BaniDominican Republic 7,3654,577
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4384,622
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2754,520
BahariyaEgypt 2,5711,598
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7261,694
BiarritzFrance 855532
BordeauxFrance 964599
BrestFrance 1,448900
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,67910,365
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,67810,364
BitamGabon 3,9402,448
BanjulGambia 3,2492,019
BerlinGermany 1,9241,196
BrockenGermany 1,7791,106
BokeGuinea 3,3872,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3392,075
BudapestHungary 1,7671,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7731,102
BangaloreIndia 7,7664,826
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3224,550
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0434,998
BikanerIndia 6,5114,046
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1867,572
BabolsarIran 4,3562,707
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0593,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0612,523
Bandar LengehIran 4,9563,079
BirjandIran 5,0583,143
BushehrIran 4,4842,786
BaghdadIraq 3,7292,317
BasraIraq 4,1452,576
BelmulletIreland 2,1981,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0171,253
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,271790
BergamoItaly 1,136706
BolognaItaly 1,106688
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,278794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,153717
BrindisiItaly 1,352840
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2412,014
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3272,067
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8483,634
BeirutLebanon 2,9341,823
BenghaziLibya 1,6431,021
BirzaiLithuania 2,7031,679
BitolaMacedonia 1,6411,020
BlantyreMalawi 6,7084,168
BvumbweMalawi 6,7364,186
BintuluMalaysia 11,5397,171
BamakoMali 2,9001,802
Bko-SMali 2,9081,807
BougounMali 3,0081,869
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8991,180
BaitagMongolia 7,0514,382
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0734,395
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8444,874
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4255,235
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4365,242
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6724,767
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2805,145
BulganMongolia 7,6974,783
BhamawMyanmar 8,7595,443
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,503
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,22011,943
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9485,561
BilmaNiger 2,2151,376
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5531,586
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2922,667
BergenNorway 2,6411,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6401,640
BjornoyaNorway 4,2902,666
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4732,158
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2542,022
BadinPakistan 6,3043,917
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4073,982
BalakotPakistan 6,2033,855
BarkhanPakistan 6,1053,794
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7715,451
BascoPhilippines 10,9846,826
BialystokPoland 2,3931,487
BejaPortugal 990615
BragancaPortugal 1,028639
BistritaRomania 2,1011,306
BucharestRomania 2,1081,310
BajkitRussia 6,6364,123
BarabinskRussia 5,8383,628
BarnaulRussia 6,2183,864
BerezovoRussia 5,0413,133
BiserRussia 4,6442,886
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9135,539
BogdarinRussia 7,9074,914
BogucanyRussia 6,8354,247
BomnakRussia 8,6105,350
BorRussia 6,3233,929
BorzjaRussia 8,3445,185
BratskRussia 7,1704,455
BelgradeSerbia 1,7051,060
BoSierra Leone 3,5362,198
BontheSierra Leone 3,6112,244
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7081,061
BerberaSomalia 5,1033,171
BusanSouth Korea 10,2656,379
BadajozSpain 916569
BarcelonaSpain 522324
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 861535
BabanusaSudan 3,7432,326
BaselSwitzerland 1,260783
BernSwitzerland 1,192740
BangkokThailand 9,7396,052
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7306,046
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3705,823
BizerteTunisia 588366
BalikesirTurkey 2,1771,353
BursaTurkey 2,2771,415
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1383,193
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1871,359
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1241,320
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1251,321
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8001,119
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6181,006
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,594991
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0236,229
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7704,207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9044,912
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3975,218
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1864,465
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9866,206
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0935,650
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2043,855
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2975,156
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4915,277
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2054,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5875,336
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8604,885
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0495,002
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1604,449
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1015,656
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4193,989
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2015,718
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9384,933
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5164,049
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1953,849
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3824,588
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6054,726
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8265,485
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4063,981
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1265,049
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3564,571
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8286,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7504,195
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4475,249
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2184,485
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7684,827
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2723,897
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3585,815
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5343,439
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3724,581
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7884,839
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8464,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8594,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -