Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,473915
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4236,477
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1676,318
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5726,569
ViennaAustria 1,6731,040
VitebskBelarus 2,9031,804
VassourasBrazil 8,2055,099
VicosaBrazil 8,0084,977
VitoriaBrazil 7,8134,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3704,580
VarnaBulgaria 2,2201,379
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4634,016
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1055,658
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2245,111
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1715,078
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1635,694
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2025,718
ValdiviaChile 11,5397,170
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4507,115
VallenarChile 10,5786,573
ValparaisoChile 10,9256,789
VanguardiaColombia 8,5585,318
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8015,469
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3591,466
VestervigDenmark 2,2661,408
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2734,520
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3754,583
VilsandiEstonia 2,7671,719
VaasaFinland 3,1921,984
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3682,093
VeravalIndia 6,6424,127
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9774,957
ValentiaIreland 1,9991,242
VeniceItaly 1,243772
VeronaItaly 1,160721
VicenzaItaly 1,207750
Vigna Di ValleItaly 978608
ViterboItaly 991616
VolterraItaly 990615
VientianeLaos 9,6245,981
VarenaLithuania 2,5451,582
VilniusLithuania 2,6001,616
VeracruzMexico 9,5435,930
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6411,020
VaernesNorway 3,0231,879
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8301,759
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0912,542
VillarricaParaguay 9,3355,801
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0941,301
VanavaraRussia 6,9884,342
VasileviciRussia 2,7041,681
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9911,859
VerhojanskRussia 7,6974,783
ViljujskRussia 7,6104,729
VitimRussia 7,5294,679
Vize IslandRussia 5,6803,529
VladivostokRussia 9,7386,051
VolgogradRussia 3,5782,223
VologdaRussia 3,6322,257
VoronezRussia 3,2742,034
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0424,998
VytegraRussia 3,5642,215
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0954,409
ValenciaSpain 449279
ValladolidSpain 882548
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,188738
VisbySweden 2,5851,606
VanTurkey 3,5142,184
ValleyUk 1,9381,204
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4741,537
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7945,465
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Vevay, InUsa 7,4374,621
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2585,131
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9545,564
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -