Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8483,634
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6943,539
KhostAfghanistan 5,9633,706
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7353,564
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3127,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3648,926
KlagenfurtAustria 1,439894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7382,323
KandiBenin 2,8411,766
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7214,177
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7244,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8304,865
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3194,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5773,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2903,908
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2103,859
KashiChina 6,1973,851
KunmingChina 9,1575,690
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7392,945
KhargaEgypt 2,8721,785
KosseirEgypt 3,1531,959
KajaaniFinland 3,4742,159
KuopioFinland 3,3582,086
KuusamoFinland 3,6632,276
KarlsruheGermany 1,432890
KasselGermany 1,6981,055
KonstanzGermany 1,317818
KumasiGhana 3,3682,093
KalamataGreece 1,6701,038
KerkiraGreece 1,494928
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7681,098
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7572,956
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0342,507
KankanGuinea 3,1831,978
KindiaGuinea 3,3742,097
KissidougouGuinea 3,3152,060
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2658,243
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2536,371
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2546,372
KeszthelyHungary 1,6101,000
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3362,073
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1205,046
KotaIndia 6,8864,279
KozhikodeIndia 7,7154,794
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3758,311
KermanIran 4,9723,090
KermanshahIran 3,9502,455
Khoram AbadIran 4,0802,536
KilkennyIreland 1,9511,212
KingstonJamaica 7,9564,944
KagoshimaJapan 10,6576,623
KanazawaJapan 10,5596,562
KaruizawaJapan 10,6806,636
KatsuuraJapan 10,8796,761
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7696,692
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0646,254
KobeJapan 10,6536,620
KochiJapan 10,6606,624
KofuJapan 10,7426,675
KumagayaJapan 10,7406,674
KumamotoJapan 10,5596,562
KumejimaJapan 10,8556,745
KureJapan 10,5446,552
KushiroJapan 10,3246,416
KutchanJapan 10,1786,325
KyotoJapan 10,6536,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3073,920
KitaleKenya 5,1383,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2192,622
KufraLibya 2,3641,469
KaunasLithuania 2,5591,590
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5091,559
KybartaiLithuania 2,4911,548
KarongaMalawi 6,0953,788
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3996,462
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6037,210
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5416,550
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5266,541
KuantanMalaysia 10,6436,614
KuchingMalaysia 11,4247,099
KayesMali 2,8691,783
KeniebaMali 3,0171,875
KidalMali 2,0381,266
KitaMali 2,9141,811
KoutiaMali 2,8381,764
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7139,143
KisinevMoldova 2,4081,496
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6645,384
KhatgalMongolia 7,3944,595
KhovdMongolia 6,9664,329
KhujirtMongolia 7,7624,823
KhutagMongolia 7,6104,729
KenitraMorocco 926576
KalewaMyanmar 8,5855,335
KathaMyanmar 8,6945,402
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8196,102
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7625,445
KengtungMyanmar 9,1535,688
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5255,297
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2004,474
KathmanduNepal 7,5614,698
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,45010,844
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,39912,055
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,16511,910
KarioiNew Zealand 19,27411,977
KawerauNew Zealand 19,41812,067
KopuaNew Zealand 19,30211,995
KanoNigeria 2,7901,734
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0336,235
KarasjokNorway 3,8862,415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8221,753
KristiansandNorway 2,4141,500
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9551,837
KhasabOman 5,0983,168
KarachiPakistan 6,1253,806
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1333,811
KhanpurPakistan 6,2513,884
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9373,690
KororPalau 12,9708,059
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9431,207
KlodzkoPoland 1,8661,159
KoszalinPoland 2,1861,359
KrakowPoland 1,9951,240
KalakanRussia 8,0214,984
KaliningradRussia 2,4021,493
KamenskoeRussia 8,8825,519
KandalaksaRussia 3,8562,396
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3102,678
KazanRussia 4,0202,498
KemRussia 3,7592,336
KerchRussia 2,9241,817
KhabarovskRussia 9,4165,851
KirenskRussia 7,4164,608
KirovRussia 4,1222,562
KljuciRussia 9,4605,879
KolpasevRussia 6,0393,753
KorfRussia 9,1115,662
KostromaRussia 3,6012,238
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0824,401
KotlasRussia 4,0602,523
KrasnodarRussia 3,1321,947
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6822,909
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5602,834
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6874,156
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3763,341
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0562,521
KurganRussia 5,0303,126
KurskRussia 3,0761,911
KyraRussia 8,1505,064
KigaliRwanda 5,1193,181
KoldaSenegal 3,2081,994
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3602,088
KosiceSlovakia 1,9811,231
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6234,737
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8046,093
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3685,200
KadugliSudan 3,8992,423
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4452,141
KassalaSudan 4,0342,507
KhartoumSudan 3,7232,314
KostiSudan 3,9262,440
KalmarSweden 2,4271,508
KaresuandoSweden 3,7252,315
KarlstadSweden 2,6341,637
KristianstadSweden 2,3031,431
KamishliSyria 3,3582,087
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6315,985
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0706,258
Khon KaenThailand 9,7446,055
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7986,088
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7866,081
KairouanTunisia 628390
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9741,848
KarsTurkey 3,4612,150
KastamonuTurkey 2,6771,663
KayseriTurkey 2,8331,761
KonyaTurkey 2,5871,608
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7522,953
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2363,253
KinlossUk 2,3841,481
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0101,871
KievUkraine 2,6561,651
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9531,835
KirovogradUkraine 2,6891,671
KlepininoUkraine 2,7571,714
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8061,744
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3431,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7451,706
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2864,527
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7265,422
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1185,045
Keene, NhUsa 6,2433,880
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8505,500
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9854,962
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6425,370
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2485,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5625,321
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6205,978
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2735,762
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4365,242
KabompoZambia 6,0083,734
KabweZambia 6,2723,898
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2683,895
KafirondaZambia 6,0693,771
KaomaZambia 6,1563,825
KasamaZambia 5,9763,713
KasempaZambia 6,0673,770
KawambwaZambia 5,8333,625
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5644,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -