Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8263,621
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9593,703
JuninArgentina 10,3306,419
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6795,393
JacobinaBrazil 7,0124,357
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2713,897
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2783,901
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9614,947
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1305,052
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2295,114
JiuquanChina 7,8954,906
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1175,665
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3424,562
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4964,658
JoensuuFinland 3,4062,117
JokioinenFinland 3,0391,889
JyvskylFinland 3,2492,019
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8453,011
JulianehbGreenland 4,3382,695
JagdalpurIndia 7,7824,836
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6317,228
JerusalemIsrael 2,9751,848
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0835,644
JosNigeria 3,0361,887
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8722,406
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8732,407
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0753,775
JhelumPakistan 6,3013,916
JiwaniPakistan 5,6513,512
JuliacaPeru 9,6135,973
JakutskRussia 8,0424,997
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6212,250
JenisejskRussia 6,5494,070
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2846,390
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8786,139
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9243,681
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8382,385
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4402,759
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4624,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 826513
JubaSudan 4,5692,839
JokkmokkSweden 3,4932,171
JönköpingSweden 2,4801,541
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4751,538
JendoubaTunisia 499310
JerbaTunisia 753468
JerseyUk 1,461908
JaltaUkraine 2,7351,699
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1975,094
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6324,743
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7445,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -