Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,029640
AlgiersAlgeria 53
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 410255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1686,319
AzulArgentina 10,4306,481
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0179,953
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2438,851
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1229,397
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9979,319
AmberleyAustralia 16,98810,556
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7772,347
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9882,478
AimoresBrazil 7,7844,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9814,338
AltamiraBrazil 7,2384,498
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9814,959
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3005,158
ApodiBrazil 6,3483,945
AracajuBrazil 6,7624,202
AracuaiBrazil 7,6164,733
AragarcasBrazil 8,2415,121
AraxaBrazil 8,1725,078
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5424,065
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0805,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8444,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8713,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6193,492
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1014,412
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3544,570
AbecheChad 3,0851,917
AntofagastaChile 10,2036,340
AricaChile 9,8336,110
AltaiChina 6,7434,190
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1385,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0665,633
AraucaColombia 8,1105,039
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3264,552
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2314,494
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3934,594
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5321,573
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8111,747
AswanEgypt 3,1561,961
AsyutEgypt 2,8231,754
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3775,827
AsmaraEritrea 4,2492,641
AssabEritrea 4,7202,933
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7242,935
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 754469
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1899,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2596,997
AccraGhana 3,4732,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0161,253
AthensGreece 1,8131,127
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8171,129
AasiaatGreenland 4,8943,041
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1572,583
AputiteqGreenland 4,1012,549
AkureyriIceland 3,5102,181
AgraIndia 6,9654,328
AhmedabadIndia 6,7204,176
AkolaIndia 7,2444,502
AllahabadIndia 7,3804,586
AmritsarIndia 6,4624,015
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3218,278
AbadanIran 4,1952,607
ArakIran 4,1912,604
AlbengaItaly 918570
AlgheroItaly 622386
AmendolaItaly 1,204748
AnconaItaly 1,165724
ArezzoItaly 1,051653
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,5702,219
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5522,207
AbashiriJapan 10,2216,351
AburatsuJapan 10,7076,654
AikawaJapan 10,5106,531
AjiroJapan 10,8276,728
AkitaJapan 10,4456,490
AkuneJapan 10,5956,584
AomoriJapan 10,3736,446
AsahikawaJapan 10,1676,318
AsosanJapan 10,5756,571
AmmanJordan 3,0391,888
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1203,803
AinaziLatvia 2,8191,752
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3724,581
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5604,698
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7224,798
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2774,522
AtarMauritania 2,3921,487
AgalegaMauritius 7,6424,749
AcapulcoMexico 10,0096,219
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4614,636
AltaiMongolia 7,3634,575
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8014,847
AgadirMorocco 1,375854
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7211,070
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,51811,507
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,00411,809
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,32912,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,28011,981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,26211,970
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1375,678
AgadezNiger 2,2421,393
AsuncionParaguay 9,3805,829
ArequipaPeru 9,7916,084
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1226,911
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4229,583
AradRomania 1,8341,140
AjanRussia 8,8235,483
AldanRussia 8,1485,063
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8842,413
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7123,549
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4835,893
AnadyrRussia 8,7225,420
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9502,455
ArmavirRussia 3,2862,042
AstrakhanRussia 3,8232,376
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,42210,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,237768
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 513319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 377234
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 497309
Abu HamedSudan 3,4912,169
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0702,529
AqiqSudan 3,9802,473
ArbaatSudan 3,7702,343
AromaSudan 3,9872,477
AtbaraSudan 3,6752,284
Abu KamalSyria 3,3982,112
AleppoSyria 3,0251,880
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9086,157
AtakpameTogo 3,2432,015
AdanaTurkey 2,8421,766
AfyonTurkey 2,4051,494
AnkaraTurkey 2,6011,617
AntalyaTurkey 2,4421,518
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7872,975
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3151,438
AberporthUk 1,8241,134
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8401,143
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7271,695
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7511,709
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0473,136
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0313,126
ArtigasUruguay 9,7126,035
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0114,978
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9844,961
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3235,794
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Ada, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Akron, OhUsa 7,0504,381
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Albany, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3903,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7584,821
Albion, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2405,742
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0485,001
Algona, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Alice, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6064,105
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Alma, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0004,350
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3625,817
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8815,519
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3603,952
Amite, LaUsa 8,3295,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,511
Anderson, InUsa 7,4394,622
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9465,559
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9494,939
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8604,884
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4234,613
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3975,839
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1275,051
Athens, GaUsa 7,5664,702
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6714,767
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5934,097
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0146,223
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4914,655
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6995,406
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Austin, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1463,198
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8553,638
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8144,856
AdenYemen 4,9273,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -