Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4163,366
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5913,474
MilianaAlgeria 9861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8453,632
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3709,551
Malarg EArgentina 10,9926,830
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3367,045
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3826,451
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2726,383
MendozaArgentina 10,7556,683
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7466,678
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7786,076
Mackay MoAustralia 16,30810,134
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30510,753
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7138,521
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9058,641
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,63610,338
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,65110,347
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,30810,134
Mount GambierAustralia 16,28710,121
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4419,595
MuharraqBahrain 4,5972,856
MinskBelarus 2,6801,666
MogilevBelarus 2,8161,750
MaunBotswana 6,6494,131
MacapaBrazil 6,9004,288
MacauBrazil 6,2213,866
MaceioBrazil 6,5624,078
MachadoBrazil 8,2855,148
ManausBrazil 7,8794,896
MarabaBrazil 7,1634,451
MaringaBrazil 8,8365,491
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3014,537
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5054,664
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8684,268
MonteiroBrazil 6,4934,035
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7224,798
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3403,940
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0664,391
MamfeCameroon 3,4982,174
MarouaCameroon 3,1211,939
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2143,862
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4073,982
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4585,256
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2935,153
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4065,224
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1175,665
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5863,471
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7723,587
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2513,884
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2773,901
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0995,033
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5234,053
Morden, MbCanada 7,7344,806
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7014,164
MoundouChad 3,3852,104
MatecanaColombia 8,7035,408
MoroniComoros 6,8164,236
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8781,167
MarstalDenmark 2,0951,302
Melville HallDominica 6,7274,180
MichesDominican Republic 7,2094,480
MocaDominican Republic 7,3154,546
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3694,579
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2864,528
MilagroEcuador 9,5095,909
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2851,420
MinyaEgypt 2,7431,705
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7062,303
MassawaEritrea 4,2692,653
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9251,818
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8631,779
MarseilleFrance 770479
MontpellierFrance 770478
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8834,277
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7519,788
MakokouGabon 4,1372,571
MayumbaGabon 4,5252,812
MitzicGabon 4,0832,537
MkamboGabon 4,1162,558
MoandaGabon 4,3722,717
MouilaGabon 4,3622,711
MagdeburgGermany 1,8371,142
MunichGermany 1,474916
MünsterGermany 1,7341,078
MethoniGreece 1,6441,022
MilosGreece 1,8891,174
MitiliniGreece 2,0641,282
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0591,280
MacentaGuinea 3,3842,103
MamouGuinea 3,3062,054
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7987,953
MiskolcHungary 1,9101,187
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5284,678
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9794,337
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9774,335
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8814,897
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6627,868
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5938,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2576,374
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6829,124
MashhadIran 4,9683,087
Malin HeadIreland 2,2261,383
M. CalamitaItaly 910566
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,258782
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,101684
MilanItaly 1,099683
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,096681
Mount ArgentarioItaly 931578
ManIvory Coast 3,4352,134
MaebashiJapan 10,7006,649
MaizuruJapan 10,5916,582
MakurazakiJapan 10,6676,628
MatsueJapan 10,4676,504
MatsumotoJapan 10,6596,624
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5916,581
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1886,952
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5757,814
MishimaJapan 10,8126,719
MitoJapan 10,7736,694
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9346,795
MiyakoJapan 10,5386,548
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8766,759
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6756,633
MiyazakiJapan 10,6776,635
MombetsuJapan 10,1516,308
MoriokaJapan 10,4966,522
MuroranJapan 10,2436,365
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7236,663
MutsuJapan 10,3506,432
Ma’AnJordan 3,0921,921
MafraqJordan 3,0491,895
MombasaKenya 5,8913,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6714,767
MaseruLesotho 7,7644,825
MonroviaLiberia 3,6542,271
MisratahLibya 1,187738
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3714,580
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4424,624
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9914,966
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6634,762
MakhangaMalawi 6,7994,225
MangochiMalawi 6,6024,102
MwmosaMalawi 6,7794,213
MzimbaMalawi 6,2683,895
MzuzuMalawi 6,2473,882
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6606,624
MersingMalaysia 10,7876,703
MiriMalaysia 11,5417,172
MaleMaldives 7,9794,958
MenakaMali 2,3171,440
MoptiMali 2,5701,597
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9959,318
MazatlanMexico 10,0846,266
MeridaMexico 8,8795,518
Mexico CityMexico 9,7786,076
MonterreyMexico 9,4355,863
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9216,165
MaantyMongolia 8,0334,992
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0565,006
MatadMongolia 8,5285,299
MurenMongolia 7,4394,623
MarrakechMorocco 1,177732
MeknesMorocco 852529
MideltMorocco 852529
MaputoMozambique 7,6094,728
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9554,322
MandalayMyanmar 8,8145,477
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8665,509
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6566,000
MindatMyanmar 8,6715,388
MonywaMyanmar 8,7255,422
MyeikMyanmar 9,6566,000
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7055,409
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,594991
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,30411,996
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,22611,947
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,97111,789
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,99611,805
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,84111,708
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1645,694
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1635,694
MagariaNiger 2,6941,674
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7501,709
MaradiNiger 2,6101,622
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9331,822
MakurdiNigeria 3,2642,028
MinnaNigeria 3,0281,882
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1296,294
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3732,096
MajisOman 5,2233,246
MasirahOman 5,6323,500
Muscat  Oman 5,4173,366
MultanPakistan 6,2383,877
MurreePakistan 6,2273,870
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8479,226
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3445,807
MoyobambaPeru 9,5405,928
MactanPhilippines 11,9257,411
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3637,061
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,155718
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2772,658
MagadanRussia 8,9065,535
MahackalaRussia 3,8002,362
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8212,996
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8222,997
MarkovoRussia 8,6885,399
MinusinskRussia 6,7154,173
MogocaRussia 8,2655,136
MoscowRussia 3,3382,074
MurmanskRussia 4,0212,499
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7162,309
MatamSenegal 2,8501,771
MogadishuSomalia 5,7833,594
MadridSpain 723449
Madrid (b)Spain 729453
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 363226
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 687427
MelillaSpain 577358
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 377234
MalakalSudan 4,1572,583
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5934,718
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,128701
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1475,684
Mae SariangThailand 9,2185,728
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3675,821
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9016,153
MalatyaTurkey 3,0611,902
MersinTurkey 2,7871,732
MuglaTurkey 2,2291,385
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9071,185
ManstonUk 1,6371,017
MeloUruguay 9,7196,040
MercedesUruguay 10,0426,240
MontevideoUruguay 10,0496,245
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6644,762
Madison, FlUsa 7,7094,790
Madison, InUsa 7,4184,610
Madison, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5084,665
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Marion, InUsa 7,3844,589
Marion, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2034,476
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8824,277
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7765,453
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1464,440
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4445,869
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6614,761
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3845,210
Medford, WiUsa 7,4674,640
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0505,002
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0254,987
Mena, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0915,028
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7974,845
Midland, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Milan, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8834,898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3845,210
Milford, DeUsa 6,6484,131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5954,719
Millen, GaUsa 7,5214,674
Millport, OhUsa 7,0134,358
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2073,857
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4164,609
Minden, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6764,770
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8225,482
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1525,066
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6874,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9074,914
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1195,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6024,103
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Moro, OrUsa 9,3475,808
Morris, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6274,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7864,839
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1554,446
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1413,816
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2874,528
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3865,211
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5454,689
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9714,953
MaracayVenezuela 7,6274,740
MaturinVenezuela 7,2634,513
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9484,939
MeridaVenezuela 8,0495,002
MagoyeZambia 6,3933,972
MansaZambia 5,9523,698
MbalaZambia 5,8523,637
MfuweZambia 6,3173,925
MisamfuZambia 5,9703,710
MonguZambia 6,1423,817
MpikaZambia 6,1573,826
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3863,969
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3743,961
MumbwaZambia 6,2803,902
MwinilungaZambia 5,8263,620
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9464,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -