Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2307,600
UaupesBrazil 8,2545,129
UbatubaBrazil 8,3865,211
UberabaBrazil 8,2545,129
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8914,282
UpernavikGreenland 5,1433,196
UummannaqGreenland 4,9353,067
UdineItaly 1,335829
Ustica IslandItaly 904562
UenoJapan 10,6976,648
UnzendakeJapan 10,5406,549
UrakawaJapan 10,3356,422
UshibukaJapan 10,5716,569
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7276,666
UwajimaJapan 10,6316,607
UkmergeLithuania 2,6311,635
UtenaLithuania 2,6881,671
UlaangomMongolia 6,9154,297
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9564,944
UlgiiMongolia 6,8144,234
UliastaiMongolia 7,3304,555
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9284,305
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2235,110
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1706,320
UfaRussia 4,4182,746
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7773,590
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7534,818
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1985,716
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7324,805
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4892,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5025,905
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3445,185
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3585,194
Umm BeninSudan 4,0302,504
UmeňSweden 3,2302,007
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0026,215
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6836,017
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4385,865
UrfaTurkey 3,1431,953
UsakTurkey 2,3071,434
Uman’Ukraine 2,5631,593
UzgorodUkraine 2,0371,266
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9704,331
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2654,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -