Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4683,398
ShkoderAlbania 1,523946
SkikdaAlgeria 329204
SaltaArgentina 9,9236,166
San AntonioArgentina 11,0696,879
San LuisArgentina 10,6056,590
San RafaelArgentina 10,8446,738
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7056,652
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0526,246
SarmientoArgentina 11,6607,246
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,10510,629
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,10610,630
SalzburgAustria 1,473915
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7932,357
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9712,468
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9242,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0051,867
SaveBenin 3,1871,980
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2205,730
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,514941
SalvadorBrazil 7,0444,377
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4705,885
SantaremBrazil 7,3834,588
SantosBrazil 8,5075,286
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4724,022
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1095,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5634,078
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6384,746
São PauloBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3775,205
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0395,617
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9304,307
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9514,319
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9864,962
SobralBrazil 6,3633,954
SoureBrazil 6,7544,197
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2794,523
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7626,066
SurubimBrazil 6,3993,977
SadovoBulgaria 1,9551,215
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8081,123
SofiaBulgaria 1,8441,146
SiemreapCambodia 10,0456,242
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2903,287
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6993,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0273,745
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0394,995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5323,438
Scott, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5913,474
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5393,442
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1273,807
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8284,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2215,109
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0783,155
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5133,426
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2215,109
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2285,113
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2373,254
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0351,265
SalCape Verde 3,3952,110
SantiagoChile 10,9316,793
SewellChile 10,9496,804
ShanghaiChina 10,1026,278
ShantouChina 10,3636,440
ShenyangChina 9,3975,839
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7295,425
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1575,069
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1115,662
SibenikCroatia 1,330826
SplitCroatia 1,354842
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2461,396
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1991,367
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3014,537
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2664,515
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2344,496
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3054,540
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2204,487
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3214,549
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3544,570
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3654,576
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4104,605
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2084,479
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2454,502
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3834,588
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3164,546
San GabrielEcuador 9,1695,698
SalloumEgypt 2,0961,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2321,387
SohagEgypt 2,9081,807
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0061,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3135,787
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4767,131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7172,310
StrasbourgFrance 1,368850
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6784,150
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7534,196
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2792,038
SchleswigGermany 2,0431,269
StuttgartGermany 1,428888
SamosGreece 2,0971,303
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8811,169
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8791,168
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7542,954
SiguiriGuinea 3,0701,907
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2075,721
SzegedHungary 1,7581,092
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6131,002
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5882,230
SagarIndia 7,2124,482
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3413,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2298,842
SemnanIran 4,4572,770
ShahroudIran 4,5632,835
ShirazIran 4,6172,869
ShannonIreland 2,0171,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 880547
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,230764
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,364848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,002623
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 645401
Scuro MountainItaly 1,190740
SigonellaItaly 1,041647
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6542,271
SagaJapan 10,4966,522
SaigoJapan 10,4176,473
SakaiJapan 10,4696,505
SakataJapan 10,5076,529
SapporoJapan 10,1886,331
SaseboJapan 10,4716,507
SendaiJapan 10,6186,598
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7046,651
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4756,509
ShinjoJapan 10,5446,552
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7946,707
ShirakawaJapan 10,6906,643
ShizuokaJapan 10,7986,710
SumotoJapan 10,6686,629
SuttsuJapan 10,1646,316
SuwaJapan 10,6856,640
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5397,170
SavannakhetLaos 9,8946,148
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6201,628
SiluteLithuania 2,4921,548
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6871,048
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5034,662
SalimaMalawi 6,5004,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7757,317
SibuMalaysia 11,4967,144
SanMali 2,7171,689
SegouMali 2,7521,710
SikassoMali 2,9551,836
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3555,192
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6636,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9234,923
SainshandMongolia 8,3555,192
SafiMorocco 1,240771
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,489925
SittweMyanmar 8,6605,381
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,18111,919
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4751,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6582,894
SaiqOman 5,3873,348
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4253,371
SurOman 5,5803,467
SialkotPakistan 6,3913,972
SibbiPakistan 5,9623,705
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4565,876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0246,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0867,510
SandomierzPoland 2,1421,331
SniezkaPoland 1,8531,152
SuwalkiPoland 2,4601,528
SzczecinPoland 2,0571,278
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,083673
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5171,564
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9704,332
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4305,239
Satu MareRomania 2,0271,260
SibiuRomania 2,0091,248
SulinaRomania 2,4071,496
SadrinskRussia 4,9183,056
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2262,004
SalekhardRussia 5,1503,200
SaratovRussia 3,7282,317
SejmcanRussia 8,6065,348
SelagoncyRussia 7,1714,456
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2116,345
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4485,250
SmolenskRussia 2,9711,846
SociRussia 3,1731,972
SortovalaRussia 3,3732,096
SuntarRussia 7,5714,705
SurgutRussia 5,4673,397
SverdlovskRussia 4,7352,942
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2812,660
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7374,187
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0522,518
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1044,414
SingaporeSingapore 10,8746,757
SliacSlovakia 1,8551,153
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9376,175
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5785,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 892554
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 862535
Santander, CantabriaSpain 963599
SevilleSpain 813505
SennarSudan 3,9662,465
ShambatSudan 3,7172,310
ShendiSudan 3,7072,304
StenseleSweden 3,2862,042
StockholmSweden 2,7371,701
StorlienSweden 3,0211,877
SundsvallSweden 3,0351,886
SantisSwitzerland 1,278794
SongeaTanzania 6,2603,890
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8096,096
SongkhlaThailand 10,1846,328
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6525,998
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9256,168
SurinThailand 9,9126,159
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9391,827
SokodeTogo 3,0871,918
SfaxTunisia 709440
SousseTunisia 672418
SamsunTurkey 2,8871,794
SiirtTurkey 3,4042,115
SivasTurkey 2,9551,836
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0933,165
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6591,031
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4931,549
SarataUkraine 2,4241,507
SarnyUkraine 2,4591,528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7351,700
SumyUkraine 2,9431,829
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0783,155
SaltoUruguay 9,8926,147
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9146,161
Safford, AzUsa 9,6245,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1893,846
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8014,847
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8344,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7804,835
Salem, InUsa 7,4934,656
Salem, OrUsa 9,4585,878
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1655,695
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0575,628
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1236,291
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0406,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9704,331
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5404,686
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2006,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4984,659
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4934,656
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1975,715
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2095,722
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3585,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0655,633
Selma, AlUsa 7,9734,954
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4033,979
Seymour, InUsa 7,4934,656
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4734,644
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5675,323
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4815,270
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9904,965
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3704,580
Southport, NcUsa 7,1364,435
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1144,421
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9854,962
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9515,562
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5334,681
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1475,063
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5635,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6944,781
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4804,027
State College, PaUsa 6,7854,217
State University, MsUsa 8,0715,015
State University, NmUsa 9,4875,896
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0084,355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8635,507
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9444,937
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3113,922
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3664,577
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2125,724
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5484,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4633,395
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2115,102
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7604,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4264,615
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7731,102
SocotraYemen 5,6933,538
SenangaZambia 6,2353,875
SerenjeZambia 6,2303,871
SeshekeZambia 6,4153,986
SolweziZambia 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -