Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8503,635
FarahAfghanistan 5,3383,317
FormosaArgentina 9,4965,901
ForrestAustralia 14,9499,290
FrancistownBotswana 6,9254,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8263,620
FloraniaBrazil 6,3213,928
FlorestaBrazil 6,6584,137
FlorianoBrazil 6,8144,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9645,570
FormosaBrazil 7,8584,883
FortalezaBrazil 6,2433,879
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1915,711
FrancaBrazil 8,2895,151
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6094,729
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8014,848
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9554,943
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2775,143
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,964
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0454,999
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7383,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7303,561
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5273,434
FayaChad 2,5991,615
FamagustaCyprus 2,7601,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1221,318
FarafraEgypt 2,5621,592
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3932,730
FichtelbergGermany 1,7151,066
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,556967
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6401,019
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5602,834
FaranahGuinea 3,2802,038
FalconaraItaly 1,155718
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,042647
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,189739
FonniItaly 649403
FrontoneItaly 1,109689
FrosinoneItaly 1,029639
FukauraJapan 10,3506,432
FukueJapan 10,4566,497
FukuiJapan 10,5866,578
FukuokaJapan 10,4746,509
FukushimaJapan 10,6446,615
FukuyamaJapan 10,5656,565
FushikiJapan 10,5636,564
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9513,698
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9364,931
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2515,127
FunchalMadeira 1,8901,175
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7644,203
Fes-SaisMorocco 803499
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7811,728
FaroPortugal 995618
FerganaRussia 5,8233,618
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5342,196
FalunSweden 2,8021,741
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7041,059
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8381,764
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4515,252
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7804,835
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7914,842
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0173,739
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6544,757
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8494,878
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0565,006
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7024,786
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2685,138
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1644,452
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6024,724
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3255,795
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5695,946
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4104,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7425,432
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8554,881
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2165,106
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3375,181
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3264,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2283,870
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4734,644
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4935,277
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9384,311
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8534,258
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9234,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -