Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3693,336
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,421883
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7452,327
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7534,196
ZhengzhouChina 9,3055,782
ZhijiangChina 9,5385,927
ZagrebCroatia 1,469913
ZugspitzeGermany 1,354841
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,566973
ZahedanIran 5,3533,326
ZanjanIran 3,9982,484
ZacatecasMexico 9,8156,099
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5465,311
ZinderNiger 2,6101,622
ZhobPakistan 6,0143,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0307,476
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0327,477
ZamoscPoland 2,2251,383
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9521,213
ZigalovoRussia 7,4384,622
ZiganskRussia 7,4564,633
ZyryankaRussia 8,2925,153
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 662412
ZurichSwitzerland 1,268788
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0633,768
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5121,561
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8681,782
ZitomirUkraine 2,5311,573
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7291,696
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7541,712
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5015,904
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7124,793
ZambeziZambia 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -