Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45810,849
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1925,712
ParanaArgentina 10,0886,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6976,026
PehuajoArgentina 10,4966,522
PergaminoArgentina 10,2576,374
PigeArgentina 10,6596,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3146,409
PosadasArgentina 9,4325,861
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7046,030
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8256,727
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1596,313
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5718,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5501,585
ParakouBenin 3,0401,889
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6084,106
ParacatuBrazil 7,9684,951
ParanaBrazil 7,6464,751
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7845,458
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4765,267
ParintinsBrazil 7,5674,703
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4183,988
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2665,758
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0625,010
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7954,222
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7044,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4894,653
PeixeBrazil 7,6564,757
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8574,261
PicosBrazil 6,7294,181
PiraiBrazil 8,2415,121
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0004,972
PompeuBrazil 8,0134,980
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0265,609
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1304,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0105,599
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6145,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3375,802
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5504,692
PosseBrazil 7,6704,766
PlevenBulgaria 1,9621,219
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9411,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2556,373
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2715,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3703,958
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1403,194
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1675,696
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7014,786
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9124,917
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6895,400
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9725,575
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8634,886
ParronChile 10,9836,825
Puerto AysenChile 11,8717,377
Puerto MonttChile 11,6387,232
Punta ArenasChile 12,2497,612
PingbianChina 9,5295,921
PeralesColombia 8,6775,392
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8824,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1755,702
PragueCzech Republic 1,7341,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5044,663
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2914,531
PoloDominican Republic 7,4604,636
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2964,534
PichilingueEcuador 9,4295,859
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5145,912
PuyoEcuador 9,3225,793
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7311,697
ParisFrance 1,351840
PerpignanFrance 674419
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6137,217
Port-GentilGabon 4,1962,607
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3196,412
PotsdamGermany 1,9091,186
PatrasGreece 1,6411,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5933,476
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1652,588
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7034,165
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5364,683
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7445,433
PecsHungary 1,6221,008
PambanIndia 8,1475,063
PuneIndia 7,0914,406
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7076,653
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4397,108
PadovaItaly 1,211753
Paganella MountainItaly 1,238769
Palermo, SicilyItaly 906563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 888552
PantelleriaItaly 780485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,082672
PerdasdefoguItaly 638396
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,065662
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,136706
PiacenzaItaly 1,066662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 988614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,153716
Ponza IslandItaly 965600
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,177732
Pratica Di MareItaly 968602
PrizziItaly 911566
PakseLaos 10,0876,268
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2816,388
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5045,285
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5415,307
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5079,015
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,510939
PatheinMyanmar 9,0385,616
PutaoMyanmar 8,5815,332
PyiMyanmar 8,9455,558
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,55310,908
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,34112,019
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,24111,956
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,30911,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,31011,999
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8035,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5612,213
PohangNorth Korea 10,2076,343
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7476,057
PadidanPakistan 6,1193,803
PanjgurPakistan 5,7583,578
ParachinarPakistan 5,9513,698
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7903,598
PeshawarPakistan 6,0743,774
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2969,505
PilarParaguay 9,5565,938
PiscoPeru 10,0016,215
PiuraPeru 9,8046,093
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3325,799
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5477,176
PoznanPoland 2,0481,273
PrzemyslPoland 2,1421,331
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,023636
PortalegrePortugal 975606
Porto Portugal 1,135705
PavelecRussia 3,3472,080
PecoraRussia 4,6942,917
PermRussia 4,4822,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7546,061
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5222,189
PjatigorskRussia 3,4362,135
PoronajskRussia 9,6786,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0661,905
Providenja BayRussia 8,7735,451
PskovRussia 2,9831,854
PodorSenegal 2,8551,774
PopradSlovakia 1,9471,210
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1945,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4184,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 323201
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2845,148
Port SudanSudan 3,8082,366
ParamariboSuriname 6,8244,241
PiteňSweden 3,4012,114
PalmyraSyria 3,1631,965
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60910,321
PhetchabunThailand 9,6075,970
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5085,909
PhraeThailand 9,4105,847
PhuketThailand 9,9436,179
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9186,163
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7866,081
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8016,091
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0444,377
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6291,013
PoltavaUkraine 2,8901,796
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9056,155
PradoUruguay 10,0516,245
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9866,206
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Pana, IlUsa 7,7014,785
Paoli, InUsa 7,4934,656
Paris, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1965,093
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7655,447
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1775,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0785,020
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Perry, OkUsa 8,4895,275
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6274,118
Philo, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7286,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9784,336
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4804,027
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1893,846
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0434,998
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0425,619
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5574,075
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Portage, WiUsa 7,4374,621
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0903,785
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3795,828
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6394,747
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3185,169
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8755,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7744,209
Princeton, InUsa 7,7004,785
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2513,884
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8645,508
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9204,921
PetaukeZambia 6,3823,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -