Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 663412
LuandaAngola 5,1703,213
LuenaAngola 5,6663,521
La PlataArgentina 10,1666,318
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7296,046
La RiojaArgentina 10,3556,435
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4636,502
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1607,557
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5485,933
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,88410,492
LavertonAustralia 16,63410,336
LearmonthAustralia 13,2758,249
LongreachAustralia 16,0229,956
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0229,956
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,72811,016
Low HeadAustralia 16,84710,469
LinzAustria 1,565972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6281,633
LerwickUk 2,6271,632
La PazBolivia 9,5275,920
LavrasBrazil 8,1885,088
LencoisBrazil 7,1944,471
LinharesBrazil 7,7144,794
LondrinaBrazil 8,7815,456
LomBulgaria 1,8701,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7644,824
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9454,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2114,481
Langara, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5405,307
London, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7833,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4414,624
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9971,241
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7186,660
LanzhouChina 8,5175,292
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9264,925
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2935,153
LimonCosta Rica 9,0145,602
LarnacaCyprus 2,7381,702
LimassolCyprus 2,6911,672
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9463,695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3213,306
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1851,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2394,499
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3244,551
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2964,534
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3244,551
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3465,807
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6035,967
LuxorEgypt 3,0451,892
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3415,805
Laucala BayFiji 17,90211,125
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2252,004
Le MansFrance 1,275792
LilleFrance 1,544959
LyonFrance 1,016631
LambarnGabon 4,2212,623
LastourvilleGabon 4,2852,663
LibrevilleGabon 4,0792,535
LeipzigGermany 1,7901,112
LindenbergGermany 1,9261,197
LamiaGreece 1,7031,058
LarissaGreece 1,7071,061
LemnosGreece 1,9351,202
LimnosGreece 1,9491,211
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7024,165
LabeGuinea 3,2212,001
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2398,227
La CeibaHonduras 8,9785,579
La MesaHonduras 9,0895,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5654,080
LudhianaIndia 6,5914,095
Lampedusa IslandItaly 855531
LatinaItaly 995618
LatronicoItaly 1,177731
LecceItaly 1,356843
LodwarKenya 4,9923,102
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4575,877
LiepajaLatvia 2,5701,597
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5461,582
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,458906
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,599993
LabuanMalaysia 11,5807,196
LuqaMalta 1,014630
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7594,200
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3026,402
LashioMyanmar 8,8915,525
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,95811,780
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,19811,930
LincolnNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,13911,893
LagosNigeria 3,3472,080
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7281,695
LillehammerNorway 2,7611,716
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4203,990
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1675,697
LimaPeru 9,9616,190
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6877,262
LisbonPortugal 1,110690
LeninbadRussia 5,6683,522
LevsiRussia 5,0443,134
LungiSierra Leone 3,5342,196
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,402871
LanzaroteSpain 1,7881,111
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 798496
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,153717
LuganoSwitzerland 1,141709
LatakiaSyria 2,9131,810
LampangThailand 9,3445,807
LoeiThailand 9,5875,958
Lop BuriThailand 9,6726,011
LomeTogo 3,3992,112
LeemingUk 1,9921,238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6281,633
London, EnglandUk 1,6671,036
London-GatwickUk 1,6371,017
LynehamUk 1,6991,055
L’VovUkraine 2,2121,375
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5301,572
LozovajaUkraine 2,9911,859
LubnyUkraine 2,8001,740
LuckUkraine 2,3581,465
LuganskUkraine 3,1931,984
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6004,723
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4785,269
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5815,332
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7674,826
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0145,602
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1445,061
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8155,478
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7404,809
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7295,425
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2415,743
Larned, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7296,046
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8044,228
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1673,832
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6004,723
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7964,845
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1334,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0235,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0533,762
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0825,022
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Libby, MtUsa 8,7885,461
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1615,072
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8824,277
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9234,924
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2145,104
Llano, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0866,267
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1056,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2655,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0324,370
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5184,672
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4734,023
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9985,591
Luling, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5495,313
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0594,387
LivingstoneZambia 6,5084,044
LundaziZambia 6,2853,906
LusakaZambia 6,3703,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3593,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -