Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 362225
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,357843
OranArgentina 9,7096,033
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3328,285
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,596
OstendeBelgium 1,6181,006
ObidosBrazil 7,4134,607
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7471,707
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4233,991
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4223,991
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5807,196
OdenseDenmark 2,1501,336
OtavaloEcuador 9,2345,738
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,22411,325
OuluFinland 3,4642,152
OroomiehIran 3,6772,285
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 719447
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2121,996
ObihiroJapan 10,2826,390
OfunatoJapan 10,5816,575
OitaJapan 10,5776,573
OkayamaJapan 10,5846,577
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8896,767
OmaezakiJapan 10,8226,725
OmuJapan 10,1136,285
OnahamaJapan 10,7416,674
OsakaJapan 10,6716,631
OshimaJapan 10,8686,754
OtaruJapan 10,1636,315
OwaseJapan 10,7636,688
OuarzazateMorocco 1,131703
OujoaMorocco 511317
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,66510,977
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,59611,556
OphirNew Zealand 18,54011,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,46812,098
OtautauNew Zealand 18,37011,416
OcotalNicaragua 9,0815,643
OrlandNorway 3,0351,886
OsloNorway 2,6411,641
OhotskRussia 8,7185,417
OkhotskRussia 8,7185,417
OlekminskRussia 7,8084,852
OlenekRussia 6,9694,331
OmskRussia 5,5383,441
OnegaRussia 3,8172,372
OrenburgRussia 4,3512,704
OymyakonRussia 8,3495,188
OviedoSpain 1,071665
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0461,893
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5151,563
OdessaUkraine 2,5181,565
OvrucUkraine 2,5901,610
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9604,325
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1955,714
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3104,543
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5735,328
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2795,766
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0745,017
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5684,703
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7184,796
Orono, MeUsa 5,9433,693
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4034,601
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5634,078
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1474,441
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -