Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7993,604
NeuquenArgentina 11,1356,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3976,461
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,35711,408
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3909,563
Nowra RanAustralia 17,07610,611
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0459,970
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5894,716
NatitingouBenin 2,9381,826
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1255,049
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4262,129
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5352,197
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1923,226
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1435,682
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2813,281
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8293,622
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8854,900
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0795,021
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6484,131
N’DjamenaChad 2,9741,848
NanchangChina 9,9176,162
NanjingChina 9,8626,128
NanningChina 9,7636,067
NicosiaCyprus 2,7021,679
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1321,325
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2554,508
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
NegeleEthiopia 5,0803,157
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,83511,083
NandiFiji 17,83511,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1001,927
NancyFrance 1,357843
NantesFrance 1,230764
NiceFrance 845525
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0051,246
NurembergGermany 1,560970
NurnbergGermany 1,559969
NaxosGreece 1,9671,223
NanortalikGreenland 4,2772,658
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3192,684
NordGreenland 5,0573,143
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7162,931
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4212,126
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3994,598
New DelhiIndia 6,8174,236
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,066663
NaganoJapan 10,6336,607
NagasakiJapan 10,5166,535
NagoJapan 10,9106,780
NagoyaJapan 10,7056,652
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9246,789
NaraJapan 10,6866,641
NazeJapan 10,8616,749
NemuroJapan 10,3396,425
NiigataJapan 10,5616,563
NikkoJapan 10,6916,644
NobeokaJapan 10,6366,609
NairobiKenya 5,4603,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1559,417
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1183,802
NidaLithuania 2,4691,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2934,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9454,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2773,901
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4033,979
NaraMali 2,6081,621
NioroMali 2,6901,671
NemaMauritania 2,4591,528
NouakchottMauritania 2,7901,734
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,74211,025
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,38212,044
NelsonNew Zealand 19,01011,813
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,18311,920
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,21711,942
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1665,696
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6811,666
NiameyNiger 2,5821,604
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6432,264
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0512,517
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7132,929
NawabshahPakistan 6,1713,835
NokkundiPakistan 5,5483,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3435,806
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3717,066
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6102,865
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4415,245
NikolaevRussia 2,6231,630
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2185,728
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6676,007
NizneangarskRussia 7,6134,731
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0914,407
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8112,990
NovgorodRussia 3,1651,967
NovosibirskRussia 6,1293,809
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4375,243
No. 6Sudan 3,3432,078
NyalaSudan 3,4912,169
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8466,118
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5715,948
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0346,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4185,852
NarathiwatThailand 10,3426,426
NigdeTurkey 2,7731,723
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8211,753
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2264,490
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2264,490
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6904,779
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2065,099
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5384,063
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9384,311
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7204,797
New London, WiUsa 7,3974,597
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3345,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3555,192
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7804,835
New YorkUsa 6,4804,027
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4794,026
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Newark, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Newport, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7195,418
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1375,056
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6495,996
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2425,122
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4135,228
Norton, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1224,425
NdolaZambia 6,1343,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -