Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,504935
DjelfaAlgeria 222138
DavisAntarctica 13,1908,197
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6339,093
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1658,802
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1306,916
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,81710,451
DhakaBangladesh 8,2385,119
D’UccleBelgium 1,572977
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8374,870
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4395,244
DouradosBrazil 8,9395,555
DoualaCameroon 3,6952,296
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9823,096
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7344,806
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5865,335
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0613,766
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3674,578
DuianChina 8,0755,018
DubrovnikCroatia 1,434891
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8673,025
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4074,603
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4654,639
DabaaEgypt 2,4051,494
DakhlaEgypt 2,7371,701
DijonFrance 1,187738
DresdenGermany 1,8111,126
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5872,850
DebrecenHungary 1,9271,197
DalatangiIceland 3,3642,091
DaltonganjIndia 7,6624,761
DarbhangaIndia 7,6954,782
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3695,200
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3765,205
DumkaIndia 7,9224,923
DwarkaIndia 6,4454,005
DezfulIran 4,1342,569
DublinIreland 2,0011,244
DecimomannuItaly 584363
DobbiacoItaly 1,342834
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4352,135
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9981,863
DagorettiKenya 5,4613,393
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7691,721
DedzaMalawi 6,5394,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0735,017
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2885,150
DaweiMyanmar 9,5125,911
De BiltNetherlands 1,7211,070
De KooyNetherlands 1,8101,125
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8151,128
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,28311,983
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,80811,688
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,17511,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,52411,511
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5551,588
DalbandinPakistan 5,6903,536
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1163,801
DirPakistan 6,0413,754
DroshPakistan 6,0203,741
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1996,959
DohaQatar 4,7302,939
DorohoiRomania 2,2671,409
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7203,555
DudinkaRussia 5,9573,702
DzardzanRussia 7,3314,556
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5532,830
DakarSenegal 3,1891,982
DaruSierra Leone 3,4942,171
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9554,944
DamazinSudan 4,1662,589
DongolaSudan 3,2922,046
DamascusSyria 3,0371,887
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0381,888
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3052,054
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6463,508
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1213,804
DjerbaTunisia 769478
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2532,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3191,441
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0321,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8871,794
DonetskUkraine 3,0741,911
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0663,148
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5874,714
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0104,356
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6845,396
Danville, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9825,581
David City, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3054,540
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0795,642
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9524,941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,094
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Delphine, InUsa 7,4584,634
Denton, MdUsa 6,7264,180
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7855,459
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9034,911
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3655,820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7354,807
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1244,427
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9075,535
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5865,336
Dover, DeUsa 6,7264,180
Dover, TnUsa 7,8154,856
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4964,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Durham, NhUsa 6,1673,832
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3261,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -