Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alger ( Dar El Beida )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alger ( Dar El Beida ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alger ( Dar El Beida ) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 681423
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 480298
EsquelArgentina 11,6097,214
EzeizaArgentina 10,1956,335
East SaleAustralia 16,84410,467
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5339,031
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
EssendonAustralia 16,64410,343
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2425,122
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4635,880
EspinosaBrazil 7,5004,660
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3125,165
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
Edson, AbCanada 8,4315,239
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1854,465
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0244,986
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9843,719
ErlianChina 8,5585,318
El CaranoColombia 8,7225,420
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2611,405
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4444,626
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2204,487
El ArishEgypt 2,8821,791
El TorEgypt 2,9921,859
ErfurtGermany 1,7051,060
EssenGermany 1,6641,034
EsfahanIran 4,4152,744
EilatIsrael 3,0451,892
EsashiJapan 10,2466,367
EldoretKenya 5,2003,232
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5784,709
EssaouiraMorocco 1,326824
EeldeNetherlands 1,8471,148
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,37712,041
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,82211,696
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2045,719
EnuguNigeria 3,3892,106
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4225,855
EvoraPortugal 1,001622
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2935,775
EkimcanRussia 8,9205,543
Elat’MaRussia 3,5442,202
ElistaRussia 3,5322,195
ErbogacenRussia 7,2084,479
EssejRussia 6,6064,105
Ed DueimSudan 3,8342,383
El FasherSudan 3,3782,099
El GeneinaSudan 3,2121,996
El ObeidSudan 3,7502,330
El ShowakSudan 4,0672,527
En NahudSudan 3,6642,277
EdirneTurkey 2,0801,293
ErzincanTurkey 3,1681,969
ErzurumTurkey 3,3062,054
EskisehirTurkey 2,4041,494
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4472,763
EntebbeUganda 5,0653,147
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2051,370
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1281,322
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0334,371
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6514,755
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7953,601
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3415,183
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3605,195
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4595,878
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Elko, NvUsa 9,3935,837
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6504,132
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4575,876
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2293,871
Erie, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5365,926
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2245,110
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8696,133
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0515,003
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0675,634
Evansville, InUsa 7,6624,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -